Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189)

This Visa is for the skilled workers who do not require any kind of sponsorship by a state, territory, employer or a family member, the factors considered are your expression of interest to be provided that is why you want to choose Australia.

The other factors,

  • Older than 18 and less than 50 years of age.
  • The English language requirements.
  • At least 60 points scored in the test.
  • Suitable skills matching that occupation required in Australia.

It’s Entitlement of bringing your family along for permanent residency includes other welfare schemes like the Social Security, Medicare and more.