Eligibility requirement:

While applying for the Independent Skilled Programs, following points to be kept in mind

  • As you apply under subclass 189,190 & 489, you should be having a minimum score of 60 points on the testing factors required for you to come to Australia.
  • You must be younger than 50 years of age and older than 18 years.
  • Possessing a competent English language skill with requirement of 6 in each of the four constituents of the English Language Testing System (IELTS)/Level B in OET/50 Points in PTE-Academic /TOEFL iBT 12 for listening, 13 for reading, 21 for writing and 18 for speaking is a must.
  • Other factors include the health that is undergoing a medical test and personality or character judgment test that shows your features, traits.