Apply for permanent residency in Canada

Jun 01, 2017

Canada remains the first choice for people to explore opportunities and turn dreams into reality finding the horizons of success. It is one of the world’s most beautiful country with picturesque nature beauty of lakes has enormous flexible prospects for international people to stay in the beautiful country and get residence approval. This nation is the most preferred choice for Indians to settle there as Canada’s culture diversity, democracy, career prospects etc. Moreover, Canadians tend to be very gregarious and welcoming people – particularly in provincial and rural Canada especially Toronto and Vancouver are cosmopolitan cites rich in its cultural and artistic diversity. The highlights of an online report says “Canada performs exceptionally well in measures of well-being”as published by Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). That is why immigration programs such as express entry, Provincial Nominee Program, sponsorship programs etc works to facilitate masses to obtain PR visa in Canada. And having a PR card for sure offers great benefits to live, work or study anywhere along with other health care and social advantages. These programs would require you to show sufficient funds, personal identification or educational credentials, skills assessment test, language proficiency test and other documents and besides it factors such as age, work experience matter too.

Express entry is the recent program in which skilled immigrants with enough work experience can apply to settle in Canada. In this system, point based files are considered and candidates with highest scores of files in the pool are issued invitation to apply that they can apply within a year whilst PNP is issued with respect to provinces and territories based on immigrants’ skills, education and work experience. And most of these complete applications for permanent residency will be processed in 6 months or less. Similarly, one can sponsor a family member including spouses, common-law partners, parents and grandparents, dependent children, and other potential relationships who meets the eligibility requirements as per specific provincial Family Class sponsorship programs to come to Canada if the sponsor is at least 18 years old, Not be bankrupt and may need to prove that he or she can be able to financially support their relative or family person and any dependent. Must say Canada is beautiful and great nation besides it grasp a lot of opportunities for migrants. Even the nation is also known as tourist destination because of its great museum association, landscapes, and most visited attraction spots. Further, high standards of living, geographical diversity, top universities and institutes, good income and higher possibility of jobs are the things that attract immigrants to the nation. So, the country is the right choice for PR to individuals who can easily access health care, social security assistance, free education of small kids as well as other helpful worthy facilities.